fixtureheader

 

PDF
BuyButton

 

FIRST XI

ESSEX v KENT
THU 07 APRIL 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
Match Drawn
View Scorecard
SOMERSET v ESSEX
THU 14 APRIL 11AM
The Cooper Associates County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
Won by 1 wicket
View Scorecard
WARWICKSHIRE v ESSEX
THU 21 APRIL 11AM
Edgbaston
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
Lost by 10 wickets
View Scorecard
ESSEX v NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
THU 28 APRIL 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
Match Drawn
View Scorecard
ESSEXv YORKSHIRE
THU 05 MAY 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
Match Drawn
View Scorecard
LANCASHIRE v ESSEX
THU 19 MAY 11AM
Emirates Old Trafford
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
KENT SPITFIRES v ESSEX EAGLES
FRI 27 MAY 7PM
The Spitfire Ground
Vitality Blast
1 Day
SOMERSET v ESSEX EAGLES
SUN 29 MAY 4PM
The Cooper Associates County Ground
Vitality Blast
1 Day
ESSEX EAGLES v HAMPSHIRE
TUE 31 MAY 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
1 Day
GLAMORGAN v ESSEX EAGLES
THU 02 JUNE 6:30PM
Sophia Gardens
Vitality Blast
1 Day
GLOUCESTERSHIRE v ESSEX EAGLES
FRI 03 JUNE 6:30PM
Bristol County Ground
Vitality Blast
1 Day
ESSEX EAGLES v KENT SPITFIRES
TUE 07 JUNE 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
1 Day
HAMPSHIRE HAWKS v ESSEX EAGLES
THU 09 JUNE 7PM
Ageas Bowl
Vitality Blast
1 Day
ESSEX EAGLES v MIDDLESEX
FRI 10 JUNE 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
1 Day
ESSEX EAGLES v SUSSEX SHARKS
FRI 17 JUNE 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
1 Day
ESSEX EAGLES v SOMERSET
SUN 19 JUNE 2:30PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
1 Day
MIDDLESEX v ESSEX EAGLES
THU 23 JUNE 6:15PM
Lord’s
Vitality Blast
1 Day
ESSEX EAGLES v SURREY
FRI 24 JUNE 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
1 Day
ESSEX v HAMPSHIRE
SUN 26 JUNE 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
SUSSEX SHARKSv ESSEX EAGLES
FRI 01 JULY 7PM
The 1st Central County Ground
Vitality Blast
1 Day
ESSEX EAGLES v GLAMORGAN
SAT 02 JULY 6:30PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
1 Day
TBC v TBC
WED 06 JULY TBC
TBC
Vitality Blast Quarter-Final
1 Day
TBC v TBC
FRI 08 JULY TBC
TBC
Vitality Blast Quarter-Final
1 Day
TBC v TBC
SAT 09 JULY TBC
TBC
Vitality Blast Quarter-Final
1 Day
ESSEX v GLOUCESTERSHIRE
MON 11 JULY 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
TBC v TBC
SAT 16 JULY TBC
Edgbaston
Vitality Blast Finals Day
1 Day
SURREY v ESSEX
TUE 19 JULY 11AM
Kia Oval
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
ESSEX v SOMERSET
MON 25 JULY 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
LANCASHIRE v ESSEX EAGLES
TUE 02 AUGUST 11AM
Sedbergh School
Royal London Cup
1 Day
ESSEX EAGLES v DERBYSHIRE
FRI 05 AUGUST 2PM
The Cloud County Ground
Royal London Cup
1 Day
STEELBACKS v ESSEX EAGLES
SUN 07 AUGUST 11AM
The County Ground, Northampton
Royal London Cup
1 Day
ESSEX EAGLES v KENT SPITFIRES
THU 11 AUGUST 2PM
The Cloud County Ground
Royal London Cup
1 Day
ESSEX EAGLES v GLAMORGAN
SUN 14 AUGUST 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
Royal London Cup
1 Day
ESSEX EAGLES v YORKSHIRE VIKINGS
WED 17 AUGUST 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
Royal London Cup
1 Day
WORCESTERSHIRE RAPIDS v ESSEX EAGLES
FRI 19 AUGUST 11AM
New Road
Royal London Cup
1 Day
HAMPSHIRE v ESSEX EAGLES
SUN 21 AUGUST 11AM
Ageas Bowl
Royal London Cup
1 Day
TBC v TBC
FRI 26 AUGUST TBC
TBC
Royal London Cup Quarter-Finals
1 Day
TBC v TBC
TUE 30 AUGUST TBC
TBC
Royal London Cup Semi Finals
1 Day
KENT v ESSEX
MON 05 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
The Spitfire Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
YORKSHIRE v ESSEX
MON 12 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
Headingley
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
TBC v TBC
SAT 17 SEPTEMBER 11AM
Trent Bridge
Royal London Cup Finals
1 Day
ESSEX v LANCASHIRE
TUE 20 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE v ESSEX
MON 26 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
The County Ground, Northampton
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days

*All start times subject to change

FOUR DAY

LV = INSURANCE COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP

ESSEX v KENT
THU 07 APRIL 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
Match Drawn
View Scorecard
SOMERSET v ESSEX
THU 14 APRIL 11AM
The Cooper Associates County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
Won by 1 wicket
View Scorecard
WARWICKSHIRE v ESSEX
THU 21 APRIL 11AM
Edgbaston
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
Lost by 10 wickets
View Scorecard
ESSEX v NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
THU 28 APRIL 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
Match Drawn
View Scorecard
ESSEXv YORKSHIRE
THU 05 MAY 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
Match Drawn
View Scorecard
LANCASHIRE v ESSEX
THU 19 MAY 11AM
Emirates Old Trafford
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
ESSEX v HAMPSHIRE
SUN 26 JUNE 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
ESSEX v GLOUCESTERSHIRE
MON 11 JULY 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
SURREY v ESSEX
TUE 19 JULY 11AM
Kia Oval
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
ESSEX v SOMERSET
MON 25 JULY 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
KENT v ESSEX
MON 05 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
The Spitfire Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
YORKSHIRE v ESSEX
MON 12 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
Headingley
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
ESSEX v LANCASHIRE
TUE 20 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE v ESSEX
MON 26 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
The County Ground, Northampton
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days

*All start times subject to change

T20

VITALITY BLAST

KENT SPITFIRES v ESSEX EAGLES
FRI 27 MAY 7PM
The Spitfire Ground
Vitality Blast
1 Day
SOMERSET v ESSEX EAGLES
SUN 29 MAY 4PM
The Cooper Associates County Ground
Vitality Blast
1 Day
ESSEX EAGLES v HAMPSHIRE
TUE 31 MAY 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
1 Day
GLAMORGAN v ESSEX EAGLES
THU 02 JUNE 7PM
Sophia Gardens
Vitality Blast
1 Day
GLOUCESTERSHIRE v ESSEX EAGLES
FRI 03 JUNE 6:30PM
Bristol County Ground
Vitality Blast
1 Day
ESSEX EAGLES v KENT SPITFIRES
TUE 07 JUNE 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
1 Day
HAMPSHIRE HAWKS v ESSEX EAGLES
THU 09 JUNE 7PM
Ageas Bowl
Vitality Blast
1 Day
ESSEX EAGLES v MIDDLESEX
FRI 10 JUNE 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
1 Day
ESSEX EAGLES v SUSSEX SHARKS
FRI 17 JUNE 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
1 Day
ESSEX EAGLES v SOMERSET
SUN 19 JUNE 2:30PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
1 Day
MIDDLESEX v ESSEX EAGLES
THU 23 JUNE 6:15PM
Lord’s
Vitality Blast
1 Day
ESSEX EAGLES v SURREY
FRI 24 JUNE 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
1 Day
SUSSEX SHARKSv ESSEX EAGLES
FRI 01 JULY 7PM
The 1st Central County Ground
Vitality Blast
1 Day
ESSEX EAGLES v GLAMORGAN
SAT 02 JULY 6:30PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
1 Day
TBC v TBC
WED 06 JULY TBC
TBC
Vitality Blast Quarter-Final
1 Day
TBC v TBC
FRI 08 JULY TBC
TBC
Vitality Blast Quarter-Final
1 Day
TBC v TBC
SAT 09 JULY TBC
TBC
Vitality Blast Quarter-Final
1 Day
TBC v TBC
SAT 16 JULY TBC
Edgbaston
Vitality Blast Finals Day
1 Day

*All start times subject to change

50-OVER

ROYAL LONDON CUP

LANCASHIRE v ESSEX EAGLES
TUE 02 AUGUST 11AM
Sedbergh School
Royal London Cup
1 Day
ESSEX EAGLES v DERBYSHIRE
FRI 05 AUGUST 2PM
The Cloud County Ground
Royal London Cup
1 Day
STEELBACKS v ESSEX EAGLES
SUN 07 AUGUST 11AM
The County Ground, Northampton
Royal London Cup
1 Day
ESSEX EAGLES v KENT SPITFIRES
THU 11 AUGUST 2PM
The Cloud County Ground
Royal London Cup
1 Day
ESSEX EAGLES v GLAMORGAN
SUN 14 AUGUST 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
Royal London Cup
1 Day
ESSEX EAGLES v YORKSHIRE VIKINGS
WED 17 AUGUST 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
Royal London Cup
1 Day
WORCESTERSHIRE RAPIDS v ESSEX EAGLES
FRI 19 AUGUST 11AM
New Road
Royal London Cup
1 Day
HAMPSHIRE v ESSEX EAGLES
SUN 21 AUGUST 11AM
Ageas Bowl
Royal London Cup
1 Day
TBC v TBC
FRI 26 AUGUST TBC
TBC
Royal London Cup Quarter-Finals
1 Day
TBC v TBC
TUE 30 AUGUST TBC
TBC
Royal London Cup Semi Finals
1 Day
TBC v TBC
SAT 17 SEPTEMBER 11AM
Trent Bridge
Royal London Cup Finals
1 Day

*All start times subject to change

SECOND XI

MIDDLESEX v ESSEX 2ND XI
TUE 12 APRIL 11:00AM
Radlett CC
Second XI Championship
4 Days
Lost by 10 wickets
View Scorecard
KENT v ESSEX 2ND XI
MON 25 APRIL 11:00AM
Beckenham CC
Second XI Championship
4 Days
Match Drawn
View Scorecard
SURREY v ESSEX 2ND XI
MON 09 MAY 11:00AM
LSE, New Malden
Second XI Championship
4 Days
Lost by 6 wickets
View Scorecard
SURREY v ESSEX 2ND XI
MON 16 MAY 2PM
LSE, New Malden
Second XI T20
1 Day
Lost by 6 runs
View Scorecard
ESSEX 2ND XI v MIDDLESEX
WED 18 MAY TBC
Garon Park, Southend
Second XI T20
1 Day
HAMPSHIRE v ESSEX 2ND XI
THU 19 MAY 11:30AM
Ageas Bowl
Second XI T20
1 Day
HAMPSHIRE v ESSEX 2ND XI
THU 19 MAY 3PM
Ageas Bowl
Second XI T20
1 Day
ESSEX 2ND XI v KENT
MON 23 MAY 2PM
The Cloud County Ground
Second XI T20
1 Day
ESSEX 2ND XI v KENT
MON 23 MAY 6:30PM
The Cloud County Ground
Second XI T20
1 Day
MIDDLESEX v ESSEX 2ND XI
FRI 27 MAY 2PM
Merchant Taylor’s School
Second XI T20
1 Day
ESSEX 2ND XI v SUSSEX
TUE 31 MAY 1PM
Garon Park, Southend
Second XI T20
1 Day
ESSEX 2ND XI v SURREY
WED 01 JUNE 2PM
Garon Park, Southend
Second XI T20
1 Day
SUSSEX v ESSEX 2ND XI
THU 02 JUNE 2PM
1st Central County Ground
Second XI T20
1 Day
ESSEX 2ND XI v SUSSEX
MON 20 JUNE 11AM
Billericay CC
Second XI Championship
4 Days
HAMPSHIRE v ESSEX 2ND XI
MON 27 JUNE 11:00AM
Ageas Bowl
Second XI Championship
4 Days
YORKSHIRE v ESSEX 2ND XI
MON 04 JULY 11:00AM
TBC
Second XI Championship
4 Days
ESSEX 2ND XI v GLOUCESTERSHIRE
MON 11 JULY 11AM
Castle Park, Colchester
Second XI Championship
4 Days
ESSEX 2ND XI v LANCASHIRE
MON 18 JULY 11AM
Billericay CC
Second XI Championship
4 Days
KENT v ESSEX 2ND XI
MON 25 JULY 11AM
Beckenham CC
Second XI Friendly 50 Over
1 Day
CLUB CRICKET CONFERENCE v ESSEX 2ND XI
TUE 16 AUGUST 11AM
Bishops Stortford CC
Second XI Friendly
3 Days
ESSEX 2ND XI v HERTFORDSHIRE
MON 29 AUGUST 11AM
Billericay CC
Second XI Friendly
3 Days
WARWICKSHIRE v ESSEX 2ND XI
MON 05 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
Edgbaston Foundation Sports Ground
Second XI Championship
4 Days
ESSEX 2ND XI v MIDDLESEX
TUE 13 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
Billericay CC
Second XI Championship
4 Days

*All start times subject to change

WOMEN'S

ESSEX WOMEN v HERTFORDSHIRE
SUN 10 APRIL 11AM
Saffron Walden
Friendly
1 Day
Won by 5 wickets
View Scorecard
ESSEX WOMEN v HERTFORDSHIRE
SUN 10 APRIL 3PM
Saffron Walden
Friendly
1 Day
Won by 42 runs
View Scorecard
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CRICKET BOARD v ESSEX WOMEN
MON 18 APRIL 11AM
Burwell
Women’s County T20
20 Overs
Won by 141 runs
View Scorecard
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CRICKET BOARD v ESSEX WOMEN
MON 18 APRIL 3PM
Burwell
Women’s County T20
20 Overs
Won by 8 wickets
View Scorecard
ESSEX WOMEN v NORFOLK CRICKET BOARD
SUN 24 APRIL 11AM
Billericay Cricket Club
Women’s County T20
20 Overs
Won by 7 wickets
View Scorecard
ESSEX WOMEN v NORFOLK CRICKET BOARD
SUN 24 APRIL 3PM
Billericay Cricket Club
Women’s County T20
20 Overs
Won by 63 runs
View Scorecard
SUFFOLK v ESSEX WOMEN
MON 02 MAY 11AM
TBC
Women’s County T20
1 Day
Won by 44 runs
View Scorecard
SUFFOLK v ESSEX WOMEN
MON 02 MAY 3PM
TBC
Women’s County T20
1 Day
Won by 7 wickets
View Scorecard
ESSEX WOMEN v KENT
THU 19 MAY 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Friendly
20 Overs
ESSEX WOMEN v SUSSEX
WED 01 JUNE 11AM
TBC
Women’s London Championship
50 Overs
UK ARMED FORCES CC v ESSEX WOMEN
THU 07 JULY 6PM
TBC
Friendly
1 Day
UK ARMED FORCES CC v ESSEX WOMEN
FRI 08 JULY 11AM
TBC
Friendly
1 Day
SURREY v ESSEX WOMEN
THU 28 JULY 11AM
TBC
Women’s London Championship
50 Overs
MIDDLESEX v ESSEX WOMEN
THU 18 AUGUST 11AM
North Middlesex CC
Women’s London Championship
50 Overs
KENT v ESSEX WOMEN
FRI 26 AUGUST 11AM
KCCC Beckenham
Women’s London Championship
50 Overs

*All start times subject to change

OTHER

ESSEX XI v ESSEX XI
WED 23 MARCH TBC
Intra-Squad Friendly
The Cloud County Ground
2 Days
Match Drawn
View Scorecard
MIDDLESEX v ESSEX
THU 31 MARCH TBC
Three-Day Friendly
Merchant Taylors
3 Days
Match Drawn
View Scorecard
SUNRISERS v SOUTH EAST STARS
SAT 14 MAY 2:30PM
The Cloud County Ground
Charlotte Edwards Cup
1 Day
Lost by 6 wickets
View Scorecard
SUNRISERS v WESTERN STORM
WED 18 MAY 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Charlotte Edwards Cup
1 Day
CENTRAL SPARKS v SUNRISERS
SAT 21 MAY 2:30PM
Edgbaston
Charlotte Edwards Cup
1 Day
FCC SELECT XI v NEW ZEALAND MEN
THU 26 MAY 11AM
Tourist Match
The Cloud County Ground
4 Days
WESTERN STORM v SUNRISERS
SAT 28 MAY TBC
The Cooper Associates County Ground
Charlotte Edwards Cup
1 Day
ENGLAND v SOUTH AFRICA
THU 21 JULY 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
WIT20
1 Day
CAMBRIDGESHIRE v ESSEX EAGLES
SUN 31 JULY 11AM
Saffron Walden
National Counties
1 Day
SUNRISERS v CENTRAL SPARKS
WED 01 JUNE 2:30PM
The County Ground, Northampton
Charlotte Edwards Cup
1 Day
SOUTH EAST STARS v SUNRISERS
SUN 05 JUNE 2:30PM
Woodbridge Road, Guildford
Charlotte Edwards Cup
1 Day
SOUTH EAST STARS v SUNRISERS
SAT 02 JULY 10:30AM
TBC
Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy
1 Day
NORTHERN DIAMONDS v SUNRISERS
SAT 09 JULY 10:30AM
Headingley
Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy
1 Day
SUNRISERS v WESTERN STORM
SAT 16 JULY 10:30AM
The Cloud County Ground
Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy
1 Day
SOUTHERN VIPERSv SUNRISERS
SAT 23 JULY 10:30AM
Ageas Bowl
Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy
1 Day
SUNRISERSv THUNDER
FRI 09 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
The County Ground, Northampton
Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy
1 Day
SUNRISERSv LIGHTNING
SUN 11 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
The Cloud County Ground
Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy
1 Day
CENTRAL SPARKSv SUNRISERS
SAT 17 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
New Road, Worcester
Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy
1 Day

*All start times subject to change

ALL

ESSEX XI v ESSEX XI
WED 23 MARCH TBC
Intra-Squad Friendly
The Cloud County Ground
2 Days
Match Drawn
View Scorecard
MIDDLESEX v ESSEX
THU 31 MARCH TBC
Three-Day Friendly
Merchant Taylors
3 Days
Match Drawn
View Scorecard
ESSEX v KENT
THU 07 APRIL 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
Match Drawn
View Scorecard
ESSEX WOMEN v HERTFORDSHIRE
SUN 10 APRIL 11AM
Saffron Walden
Friendly
1 Day
Won by 5 wickets
View Scorecard
ESSEX WOMEN v HERTFORDSHIRE
SUN 10 APRIL 3PM
Saffron Walden
Friendly
1 Day
Won by 42 runs
View Scorecard
MIDDLESEX v ESSEX 2ND XI
TUE 12 APRIL 11:00AM
Radlett CC
Second XI Championship
4 Days
Lost by 10 wickets
View Scorecard
SOMERSET v ESSEX
THU 14 APRIL 11AM
The Cooper Associates County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
Won by 1 wicket
View Scorecard
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CRICKET BOARD v ESSEX WOMEN
MON 18 APRIL 11AM
Burwell
Women’s County T20
20 Overs
Won by 141 runs
View Scorecard
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CRICKET BOARD v ESSEX WOMEN
MON 18 APRIL 3PM
Burwell
Women’s County T20
20 Overs
Won by 8 wickets
View Scorecard
WARWICKSHIRE v ESSEX
THU 21 APRIL 11AM
Edgbaston
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
Lost by 10 wickets
View Scorecard
ESSEX WOMEN v NORFOLK CRICKET BOARD
SUN 24 APRIL 11AM
Billericay Cricket Club
Women’s County T20
20 Overs
Won by 7 wickets
View Scorecard
ESSEX WOMEN v NORFOLK CRICKET BOARD
SUN 24 APRIL 3PM
Billericay Cricket Club
Women’s County T20
20 Overs
Won by 63 runs
View Scorecard
KENT v ESSEX 2ND XI
MON 25 APRIL 11:00AM
Beckenham CC
Second XI Championship
4 Days
Match Drawn
View Scorecard
ESSEX v NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
THU 28 APRIL 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
Match Drawn
View Scorecard
SUFFOLK v ESSEX WOMEN
MON 02 MAY 11AM
TBC
Women’s County T20
1 Day
Won by 44 runs
View Scorecard
SUFFOLK v ESSEX WOMEN
MON 02 MAY 3PM
TBC
Women’s County T20
1 Day
Won by 7 wickets
View Scorecard
ESSEXv YORKSHIRE
THU 05 MAY 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
Match Drawn
View Scorecard
SURREY v ESSEX 2ND XI
MON 09 MAY 11:00AM
LSE, New Malden
Second XI Championship
4 Days
Lost by 6 wickets
View Scorecard
SUNRISERS v SOUTH EAST STARS
SAT 14 MAY 2:30PM
The Cloud County Ground
Charlotte Edwards Cup
1 Day
Lost by 6 wickets
View Scorecard
SURREY v ESSEX 2ND XI
MON 16 MAY 2PM
LSE, New Malden
Second XI T20
1 Day
Lost by 6 runs
View Scorecard
SUNRISERS v WESTERN STORM
WED 18 MAY 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Charlotte Edwards Cup
1 Day
ESSEX 2ND XI v MIDDLESEX
WED 18 MAY TBC
Garon Park, Southend
Second XI T20
1 Day
ESSEX WOMEN v KENT
THU 19 MAY 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Friendly
20 Overs
LANCASHIRE v ESSEX
THU 19 MAY 11AM
Emirates Old Trafford
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
HAMPSHIRE v ESSEX 2ND XI
THU 19 MAY 11:30PM
Ageas Bowl
Second XI T20
1 Day
HAMPSHIRE v ESSEX 2ND XI
THU 19 MAY 3PM
Ageas Bowl
Second XI T20
1 Day
CENTRAL SPARKS v SUNRISERS
SAT 21 MAY 2:30PM
Edgbaston
Charlotte Edwards Cup
1 Day
ESSEX 2ND XI v KENT
MON 23 MAY 2PM
The Cloud County Ground
Second XI T20
1 Day
ESSEX 2ND XI v KENT
MON 23 MAY 6:30PM
The Cloud County Ground
Second XI T20
1 Day
MIDDLESEX v ESSEX 2ND XI
FRI 27 MAY 2PM
Merchant Taylor’s School
Second XI T20
1 Day
ESSEX 2ND XI v SUSSEX
TUE 31 MAY 1PM
Garon Park, Southend
Second XI T20
1 Day
FCC SELECT XI v NEW ZEALAND MEN
THU 26 MAY 11AM
Tourist Match
The Cloud County Ground
4 Days
KENT SPITFIRES v ESSEX EAGLES
FRI 27 MAY 7PM
The Spitfire Ground
Vitality Blast
1 Day
WESTERN STORM v SUNRISERS
SAT 28 MAY TBC
The Cooper Associates County Ground
Charlotte Edwards Cup
1 Day
SOMERSET v ESSEX EAGLES
SUN 29 MAY 4PM
The Cooper Associates County Ground
Vitality Blast
1 Day
ESSEX EAGLES v HAMPSHIRE
TUE 31 MAY 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
1 Day
SUNRISERS v CENTRAL SPARKS
WED 01 JUNE 2:30PM
The County Ground, Northampton
Charlotte Edwards Cup
1 Day
ESSEX WOMEN v SUSSEX
WED 01 JUNE 11AM
TBC
Women’s London Championship
50 Overs
ESSEX 2ND XI v SURREY
WED 01 JUNE 2PM
Garon Park, Southend
Second XI T20
1 Day
GLAMORGAN v ESSEX EAGLES
THU 02 JUNE 7PM
Sophia Gardens
Vitality Blast
1 Day
SUSSEX v ESSEX 2ND XI
THU 02 JUNE 2PM
1st Central County Ground
Second XI T20
1 Day
GLOUCESTERSHIRE v ESSEX EAGLES
FRI 03 JUNE 6:30PM
Bristol County Ground
Vitality Blast
1 Day
SOUTH EAST STARS v SUNRISERS
SUN 05 JUNE 2:30PM
Woodbridge Road, Guildford
Charlotte Edwards Cup
1 Day
ESSEX EAGLES v KENT SPITFIRES
TUE 07 JUNE 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
1 Day
HAMPSHIRE HAWKS v ESSEX EAGLES
THU 09 JUNE 7PM
Ageas Bowl
Vitality Blast
1 Day
ESSEX EAGLES v MIDDLESEX
FRI 10 JUNE 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
1 Day
ESSEX EAGLES v SUSSEX SHARKS
FRI 17 JUNE 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
1 Day
ESSEX EAGLES v SOMERSET
SUN 19 JUNE 2:30PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
1 Day
ESSEX 2ND XI v SUSSEX
MON 20 JUNE 11AM
Billericay CC
Second XI Championship
4 Days
MIDDLESEX v ESSEX EAGLES
THU 23 JUNE 6:15PM
Lord’s
Vitality Blast
1 Day
ESSEX EAGLES v SURREY
FRI 24 JUNE 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
1 Day
ESSEX v HAMPSHIRE
SUN 26 JUNE 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
HAMPSHIRE v ESSEX 2ND XI
MON 27 JUNE 11:00AM
Ageas Bowl
Second XI Championship
4 Days
SUSSEX SHARKSv ESSEX EAGLES
FRI 01 JULY 7PM
The 1st Central County Ground
Vitality Blast
1 Day
ESSEX EAGLES v GLAMORGAN
SAT 02 JULY 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
1 Day
SOUTH EAST STARS v SUNRISERS
SAT 02 JULY 10:30AM
TBC
Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy
1 Day
YORKSHIRE v ESSEX 2ND XI
MON 04 JULY 11:00AM
TBC
Second XI Championship
4 Days
TBC v TBC
WED 06 JULY TBC
TBC
Vitality Blast Quarter-Final
1 Day
UK ARMED FORCES CC v ESSEX WOMEN
THU 07 JULY 6PM
TBC
Friendly
1 Day
UK ARMED FORCES CC v ESSEX WOMEN
FRI 08 JULY 11AM
TBC
Friendly
1 Day
TBC v TBC
FRI 08 JULY TBC
TBC
Vitality Blast Quarter-Final
1 Day
TBC v TBC
SAT 09 JULY TBC
TBC
Vitality Blast Quarter-Final
1 Day
NORTHERN DIAMONDS v SUNRISERS
SAT 09 JULY 10:30AM
Headingley
Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy
1 Day
ESSEX v GLOUCESTERSHIRE
MON 11 JULY 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
ESSEX 2ND XI v GLOUCESTERSHIRE
MON 11 JULY 11AM
Castle Park, Colchester
Second XI Championship
4 Days
TBC v TBC
SAT 16 JULY TBC
Edgbaston
Vitality Blast Finals Day
1 Day
SUNRISERS v WESTERN STORM
SAT 16 JULY 10:30AM
The Cloud County Ground
Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy
1 Day
ESSEX 2ND XI v LANCASHIRE
MON 18 JULY 11AM
Billericay CC
Second XI Championship
4 Days
SURREY v ESSEX
TUE 19 JULY 11AM
Kia Oval
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
ENGLAND v SOUTH AFRICA
THU 21 JULY 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
WIT20
1 Day
SOUTHERN VIPERSv SUNRISERS
SAT 23 JULY 10:30AM
Ageas Bowl
Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy
1 Day
ESSEX v SOMERSET
MON 25 JULY 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
KENT v ESSEX 2ND XI
MON 25 JULY 11AM
Beckenham CC
Second XI Friendly 50 Over
1 Day
SURREY v ESSEX WOMEN
THU 28 JULY 11AM
TBC
Women’s London Championship
50 Overs
CAMBRIDGESHIRE v ESSEX EAGLES
SUN 31 JULY 11AM
Saffron Walden
National Counties
1 Day
LANCASHIRE v ESSEX EAGLES
TUE 02 AUGUST 11AM
Sedbergh School
Royal London Cup
1 Day
ESSEX EAGLES v DERBYSHIRE
FRI 05 AUGUST 2PM
The Cloud County Ground
Royal London Cup
1 Day
STEELBACKS v ESSEX EAGLES
SUN 07 AUGUST 11AM
The County Ground, Northampton
Royal London Cup
1 Day
ESSEX EAGLES v KENT SPITFIRES
THU 11 AUGUST 2PM
The Cloud County Ground
Royal London Cup
1 Day
ESSEX EAGLES v GLAMORGAN
SUN 14 AUGUST 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
Royal London Cup
1 Day
CLUB CRICKET CONFERENCE v ESSEX 2ND XI
TUE 16 AUGUST 11AM
Bishops Stortford CC
Second XI Friendly
3 Days
ESSEX EAGLES v YORKSHIRE VIKINGS
WED 17 AUGUST 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
Royal London Cup
1 Day
MIDDLESEX v ESSEX WOMEN
THU 18 AUGUST 11AM
North Middlesex CC
Women’s London Championship
50 Overs
WORCESTERSHIRE RAPIDS v ESSEX EAGLES
FRI 19 AUGUST 11AM
New Road
Royal London Cup
1 Day
HAMPSHIRE v ESSEX EAGLES
SUN 21 AUGUST 11AM
Ageas Bowl
Royal London Cup
1 Day
KENT v ESSEX WOMEN
FRI 26 AUGUST 11AM
KCCC Beckenham
Women’s London Championship
50 Overs
TBC v TBC
FRI 26 AUGUST TBC
TBC
Royal London Cup Quarter-Finals
1 Day
ESSEX 2ND XI v HERTFORDSHIRE
MON 29 AUGUST 11AM
Billericay CC
Second XI Friendly
3 Days
TBC v TBC
TUE 30 AUGUST TBC
TBC
Royal London Cup Semi Finals
1 Day
KENT v ESSEX
MON 05 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
The Spitfire Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
WARWICKSHIRE v ESSEX 2ND XI
MON 05 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
Edgbaston Foundation Sports Ground
Second XI Championship
4 Days
SUNRISERSv THUNDER
FRI 09 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
The County Ground, Northampton
Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy
1 Day
SUNRISERSv LIGHTNING
SUN 11 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
The Cloud County Ground
Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy
1 Day
YORKSHIRE v ESSEX
MON 12 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
Headingley
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
ESSEX 2ND XI v MIDDLESEX
TUE 13 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
Billericay CC
Second XI Championship
4 Days
TBC v TBC
SAT 17 SEPTEMBER 11AM
Trent Bridge
Royal London Cup Final
1 Day
CENTRAL SPARKSv SUNRISERS
SAT 17 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
New Road, Worcester
Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy
1 Day
ESSEX v LANCASHIRE
TUE 20 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE v ESSEX
MON 26 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
The County Ground, Northampton
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days

*All start times subject to change