fixtureheader

 

2024 Fixtures

FIRST XI

ESSEX v MIDDLESEX
MON 01 APRIL 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
Practice Game
2 Days
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE v ESSEX
FRI 05 APRIL TBC
Trent Bridge
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
ESSEXv KENT
FRI 12 APRIL TBC
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
ESSEX v LANCASHIRE
FRI 19 APRIL TBC
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
DURHAMv ESSEX
FRI 26 APRIL TBC
Seat Unique Riverside
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
SOMERSET v ESSEX
FRI 03 MAY TBC
The Cooper Associates County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
ESSEX v WARWICKSHIRE
FRI 17 MAY TBC
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
KENT v ESSEX
FRI 24 MAY TBC
The Spitfire Ground, St Lawrence
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
GLOUCESTERSHIRE v ESSEX
THU 30 MAY TBC
The Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol
Vitality Blast
20-Over
SOMERSET v ESSEX
FRI 31 MAY TBC
The Cooper Associates County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
ESSEX v MIDDLESEX
SUN 02 JUNE TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
ESSEX v GLAMORGAN
FRI 07 JUNE TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
MIDDLESEX v ESSEX
THU 13 JUNE TBC
Lord's
Vitality Blast
20-Over
ESSEX v SUSSEX SHARKS
FRI 14 JUNE TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
ESSEX v HAMPSHIRE HAWKS
THU 20 JUNE TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
KENT SPITFIRES v ESSEX
FRI 21 JUNE TBC
The Spitfire Ground, St Lawrence
Vitality Blast
20-Over
ESSEX v DURHAM
SUN 23 JUNE TBC
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
SURREY v ESSEX
SUN 30 JUNE TBC
Kia Oval
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
ESSEXv SOMERSET
FRI 05 JULY TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
GLAMORGAN v ESSEX
SUN 07 JULY TBC
Sophia Gardens
Vitality Blast
20-Over
ESSEXv KENT SPITFIRES
THU 11 JULY TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
SUSSEX SHARKSv ESSEX
SAT 13 JULY TBC
The 1st Central County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
ESSEX v SURREY
SUN 14 JULY TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
HAMPSHIRE HAWKS v ESSEX
FRI 19 JULY TBC
Utilita Bowl
Vitality Blast
20-Over
SUFFOLK v ESSEX
SUN 21 JULY 11:00am
Woolpit CC, Bury St. Edmunds
NCCA Showcase Match
50-Over
ESSEX v WARWICKSHRE
WED 24 JULY TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
GLOUCESTERSHIRE v ESSEX
SUN 28 JULY TBC
The Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
ESSEX v LEICESTERSHIRE FOXES
WED 31 JULY TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
ESSEX v GLAMORGAN
SUN 04 AUGUST TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
YORKSHIRE VIKINGS v ESSEX
TUE 06 AUGUST TBC
Scarborough
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
ESSEX v SURREY
FRI 09 AUGUST TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
NOTTS OUTLAWS v ESSEX
SUN 11 AUGUST TBC
Trent Bridge
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
SUSSEX SHARKS v ESSEX
WED 14 AUGUST TBC
The 1st Central County Ground
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
TBC v TBC
FRI 16 AUGUST TBC
TBC
Metro Bank One Day Cup Quarter-Final
50-Over
TBC v TBC
SUN 18 AUGUST TBC
TBC
Metro Bank One Day Cup Semi-Final
50-Over
HAMPSHIRE v ESSEX
THU 22 AUGUST TBC
Utilita Bowl
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
ESSEX vWORCESTERSHIRE
THU 29 AUGUST TBC
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
TBC v TBC
TUE 03 SEPTEMBER TBC
TBC
Vitality Blast Quarter-Final
20-Over
TBC v TBC
WED 04 SEPTEMBER TBC
TBC
Vitality Blast Quarter-Final
20-Over
TBC v TBC
THU 05 SEPTEMBER TBC
TBC
Vitality Blast Quarter-Final
20-Over
TBC v TBC
FRI 06 SEPTEMBER TBC
TBC
Vitality Blast Quarter-Final
20-Over
ESSEX v NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
MON 09 SEPTEMBER TBC
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
TBC v TBC
SAT 14 SEPTEMBER TBC
Edgbaston
Vitality Blast Finals Day
20-Over
WARWICKSHIRE v ESSEX
TUE 17 SEPTEMBER TBC
Edgbaston
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
TBC v TBC
SUN 22 SEPTEMBER TBC
Trent Bridge
Metro Bank One Day Cup Final
50-Over
ESSEX v SURREY
THU 26 SEPTEMBER TBC
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day

*All start times subject to change

FOUR DAY

NOTTINGHAMSHIRE v ESSEX
FRI 05 APRIL TBC
Trent Bridge
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
ESSEXv KENT
FRI 12 APRIL TBC
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
ESSEX v LANCASHIRE
FRI 19 APRIL TBC
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
DURHAMv ESSEX
FRI 26 APRIL TBC
Seat Unique Riverside
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
SOMERSET v ESSEX
FRI 03 MAY TBC
The Cooper Associates County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
ESSEX v WARWICKSHIRE
FRI 17 MAY TBC
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
KENT v ESSEX
FRI 24 MAY TBC
The Spitfire Ground, St Lawrence
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
ESSEX v DURHAM
SUN 23 JUNE TBC
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
SURREY v ESSEX
SUN 30 JUNE TBC
Kia Oval
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
HAMPSHIRE v ESSEX
THU 22 AUGUST TBC
Ageas Bowl
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
ESSEX vWORCESTERSHIRE
THU 29 AUGUST TBC
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
ESSEX v NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
MON 09 SEPTEMBER TBC
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
WARWICKSHIRE v ESSEX
TUE 17 SEPTEMBER TBC
Edgbaston
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
ESSEX v SURREY
THU 26 SEPTEMBER TBC
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day

*All start times subject to change

T20

GLOUCESTERSHIRE v ESSEX
THU 30 MAY TBC
The Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol
Vitality Blast
20-Over
MIDDLESEX v KENT SPITFIRES
FRI 31 MAY 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
SOMERSET v ESSEX
FRI 31 MAY TBC
The Cooper Associates County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
ESSEX v MIDDLESEX
SUN 02 JUNE TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
ESSEX v GLAMORGAN
FRI 07 JUNE TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
MIDDLESEX v ESSEX
THU 13 JUNE TBC
Lord's
Vitality Blast
20-Over
ESSEX v SUSSEX SHARKS
FRI 14 JUNE TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
ESSEX v HAMPSHIRE HAWKS
THU 20 JUNE TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
KENT SPITFIRES v ESSEX
FRI 21 JUNE TBC
The Spitfire Ground, St Lawrence
Vitality Blast
20-Over
ESSEXv SOMERSET
FRI 05 JULY TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
GLAMORGAN v ESSEX
SUN 07 JULY TBC
Sophia Gardens
Vitality Blast
20-Over
ESSEXv KENT SPITFIRES
THU 11 JULY TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
SUSSEX SHARKSv ESSEX
SAT 13 JULY TBC
The 1st Central County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
ESSEX v SURREY
SUN 14 JULY TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
MIDDLESEX v GLOUCESTERSHIRE
THU 18 JULY 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
HAMPSHIRE HAWKS v ESSEX
FRI 19 JULY TBC
Ageas Bowl
Vitality Blast
20-Over
TBC v TBC
TUE 03 SEPTEMBER TBC
TBC
Vitality Blast Quarter-Final
20-Over
TBC v TBC
WED 04 SEPTEMBER TBC
TBC
Vitality Blast Quarter-Final
20-Over
TBC v TBC
THU 05 SEPTEMBER TBC
TBC
Vitality Blast Quarter-Final
20-Over
TBC v TBC
FRI 06 SEPTEMBER TBC
TBC
Vitality Blast Quarter-Final
20-Over
TBC v TBC
SAT 14 SEPTEMBER TBC
Edgbaston
Vitality Blast Finals Day
20-Over

*All start times subject to change

50-OVER

SUFFOLK v ESSEX
SUN 21 JULY 11:00am
Woolpit CC, Bury St. Edmunds
NCCA Showcase Match
50-Over
ESSEX v WARWICKSHRE
WED 24 JULY TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
GLOUCESTERSHIRE v ESSEX
SUN 28 JULY TBC
The Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
ESSEX v LEICESTERSHIRE FOXES
WED 31 JULY TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
ESSEX v GLAMORGAN
SUN 04 AUGUST TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
YORKSHIRE VIKINGS v ESSEX
TUE 06 AUGUST TBC
Scarborough
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
ESSEX v SURREY
FRI 09 AUGUST TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
NOTTS OUTLAWS v ESSEX
SUN 11 AUGUST TBC
Trent Bridge
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
SUSSEX SHARKS v ESSEX
WED 14 AUGUST TBC
The 1st Central County Ground
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
TBC v TBC
FRI 16 AUGUST TBC
TBC
Metro Bank One Day Cup Quarter-Final
50-Over
TBC v TBC
SUN 18 AUGUST TBC
TBC
Metro Bank One Day Cup Semi-Final
50-Over
TBC v TBC
SUN 22 SEPTEMBER TBC
Trent Bridge
Metro Bank One Day Cup Final
50-Over

*All start times subject to change

SECOND XI

KENT 2ND XIvESSEX 2ND XI
MON 08 APRIL11AM
Beckenham
Second XI Championship
4 Days
WARWICKSHIRE 2ND XIvESSEX 2ND XI
MON 15 APRIL11AM
Portland Road
Second XI Championship
4 Days
ESSEX 2ND XIvSOUTH ASIAN CRICKET ACADEMY
TUE 23 APRIL 11AM
Billericay
Friendly
3 Days
HAMPSHIRE 2ND XIv ESSEX 2ND XI
MON 29 APRIL 11AM
Ageas Bowl
Second XI Championship
4 Days
ESSEX 2ND XIvSOMERSET 2ND XI
MON 06 MAY 11AM
Billericay CC
Second XI Championship
4 Days
SUSSEX 2ND XIvESSEX 2ND XI
WED 22 MAY 2PM
Horsham CC
Second XI T20
20-Over
ESSEX 2ND XIvMIDDLESEX 2ND XI
THU 23 MAY1PM
Garon Park
Second XI T20
20-Over
ESSEX 2ND XIvSUSSEX 2ND XI
MON 27 MAY 1PM
Garon Park
Second XI T20
20-Over
KENT 2ND XIvESSEX 2ND XI
WED 29 MAY1PM
Beckenham
Second XI T20
20-Over
HAMPSHIRE 2ND XIv ESSEX 2ND XI
THU 06 JUNE2PM
Ageas Bowl
Second XI T20
20-Over
SURREY 2ND XIvESSEX 2ND XI
TUE 11 JUNE 2PM
LSE, New Malden
Second XI T20
1 Day
ESSEX 2ND XIvLANCASHIRE 2ND XI
MON 17 JUNE 11AM
Billericay CC
Second XI Championship
4 Days
ESSEX 2ND XIvSOUTH ASIAN CRICKET ACADEMY
MON 24 JUNE 11AM
Billericay CC
Friendly
3 Days
ESSEX 2ND XIvHAMPSHIRE 2ND XI
MON 01 JULY 1PM
Garon Park
Second XI T20
20-Over
MIDDLESEX 2ND XIv ESSEX 2ND XI
WED 03 JULY 2PM
Teddington CC
Second XI T20
20-Over
ESSEX 2ND XIvKENT 2ND XI
MON 08 JULY 1PM
Chelmsford
Second XI T20
20-Over
ESSEX 2ND XIvSURREY 2ND XI
TUE 09 JULY 1PM
Garon Park
Second XI T20
20-Over
TBC v TBC
TUE 16 JULY TBC
TBC
Second XI T20 Finals Day
20-Over
KENT 2ND XIvESSEX 2ND XI
THU 18 JULY 11AM
Beckenham
Friendly
50-Over
GLOUCESTERSHIRE 2ND XIv ESSEX 2ND XI
MON 19 AUGUST 11AM
Rockhampton CC
Second XI Championship
4 Days
ESSEX 2ND XIvSUSSEX 2ND XI
MON 26 AUGUST 11AM
Billericay CC
Second XI Championship
4 Days
ESSEX 2ND XIvSURREY 2ND XI
MON 02 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
Billericay CC
Second XI Championship
4 Days
ESSEX 2ND XIvMIDDLESEX 2ND XI
MON 09 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
Billericay CC
Second XI Championship
4 Days

*All start times subject to change

WOMEN'S

ESSEX WOMENvSUSSEX
SUN 21 APRIL11AM
TBC
ECB Women's County 50-Over
SURREYvESSEX WOMEN
MON 06 MAY11AM
TBC
ECB Women's County 50-Over
ESSEX WOMENvKENT
SUN 26 MAY10:30AM
TBC
ECB Women's County T20
ESSEX WOMENvSUFFOLK
SUN 26 MAY4:30PM
TBC
ECB Women's County T20
MIDDLESEXvESSEX WOMEN
SAT 08 JUNE11AM
TBC
London Championship 50-Over
MIDDLESEXvESSEX WOMEN
SUN 16 JUNE10:30AM
TBC
ECB Women's County T20
BERKSHIREvESSEX WOMEN
SUN 16 JUNE1:30PM
TBC
ECB Women's County T20
ESSEX WOMENvMIDDLESEX
SUN 30 JUNE11AM
TBC
ECB Women's County 50-Over
KENTvESSEX WOMEN
SAT 13 JULY11AM
TBC
ECB Women's County 50-Over
ESSEX WOMENvKENT
FRI 26 JULY11AM
The Cloud County Ground
London Championship 50-Over
SUSSEXvESSEX WOMEN
SUN 28 JULY1:30PM
Harpenden CC
ECB Women's County T20
HERTFORDSHIREvESSEX WOMEN
SUN 28 JULY4:30PM
Harpenden CC
ECB Women's County T20
ESSEX WOMENvKENT
WED 07 AUGUST6PM
The Cloud County Ground
Battle of the Bridge T20
SURREYvESSEX WOMEN
SUN 11 AUGUST10:30AM
TBC
ECB Women's County T20
BUCKINGHAMSHIREvESSEX WOMEN
SUN 11 AUGUST1:30PM
TBC
ECB Women's County T20
ESSEX WOMENvSUSSEX
WED 14 AUGUST11AM
The Cloud County Ground
London Championship 50-Over
SURREYvESSEX WOMEN
TBCTBC
TBC
London Championship 50-Over

*All start times subject to change

ABILITY

The full fixture list for the Essex Ability teams are coming soon…

OTHER

SUNRISERS v THE BLAZE
SAT 27 APRILTBC
The Cloud County Ground
Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy
50-Over
SUNRISERS v SOUTHERN VIPERS
FRI 24 MAYTBC
The Cloud County Ground
Charlotte Edwards Cup
20-Over
ENGLAND WOMEN v PAKISTAN WOMEN
WED 29 MAY TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Women's One Day International
50-Over
SUNRISERS v WESTERN STORM
WED 19 JUNETBC
The Cloud County Ground
Charlotte Edwards Cup
20-Over
ENGLAND MEN U19 v INDIA MEN U19
FRI 28 JUNE TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Under 19 One Day International
1 Day
SUNRISERS v THUNDER
SUN 30 JUNETBC
The Cloud County Ground
Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy
50-Over
SUNRISERS v NORTHERN DIAMONDS
MON 26 AUGUSTTBC
The Cloud County Ground
Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy
50-Over

*All start times subject to change

ALL

ESSEX v MIDDLESEX
MON 01 APRIL 11AM
The Cloud County Ground
Practice Game
2 Days
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE v ESSEX
FRI 05 APRIL TBC
Trent Bridge
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
KENT 2ND XIvESSEX 2ND XI
MON 08 APRIL11AM
Beckenham
Second XI Championship
4 Days
ESSEXv KENT
FRI 12 APRIL TBC
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
WARWICKSHIRE 2ND XIvESSEX 2ND XI
MON 15 APRIL11AM
Portland Road
Second XI Championship
4 Days
ESSEX v LANCASHIRE
FRI 19 APRIL TBC
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
ESSEX WOMENvSUSSEX
SUN 21 APRIL11AM
TBC
ECB Women's County 50-Over
SOUTH ASIAN CRICKET ACADEMYvESSEX 2ND XI
TUE 23 APRIL 11AM
Billericay
Second XI Championship
3 Days
DURHAMv ESSEX
FRI 26 APRIL TBC
Seat Unique Riverside
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
SUNRISERS v THE BLAZE
SAT 27 APRILTBC
The Cloud County Ground
Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy
50-Over
HAMPSHIRE 2ND XIv ESSEX 2ND XI
MON 29 APRIL 11AM
Ageas Bowl
Second XI Championship
4 Days
SOMERSET v ESSEX
FRI 03 MAY TBC
The Cooper Associates County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
SOMERSET 2ND XIv ESSEX 2ND XI
MON 06 MAY 11AM
Billericay
Second XI Championship
4 Days
SURREYvESSEX WOMEN
MON 06 MAY11AM
TBC
ECB Women's County 50-Over
ESSEX v WARWICKSHIRE
FRI 17 MAY TBC
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
SUSSEX 2ND XIvESSEX 2ND XI
WED 22 MAY 2PM
Horsham
Second XI T20
20-Over
MIDDLESEX 2ND XIv ESSEX 2ND XI
THU 23 MAY1PM
Garon Park
Second XI T20
20-Over
KENT v ESSEX
FRI 24 MAY TBC
The Spitfire Ground, St Lawrence
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Days
SUNRISERS v SOUTHERN VIPERS
FRI 24 MAYTBC
The Cloud County Ground
Charlotte Edwards Cup
20-Over
ESSEX WOMENvKENT
SUN 26 MAY10:30AM
TBC
ECB Women's County T20
ESSEX WOMENvSUFFOLK
SUN 26 MAY4:30PM
TBC
ECB Women's County T20
SUSSEX 2ND XIv ESSEX 2ND XI
MON 27 MAY 1PM
Garon Park
Second XI T20
20-Over
KENT 2ND XIvESSEX 2ND XI
WED 29 MAY1PM
Beckenham
Second XI T20
20-Over
ENGLAND WOMEN v PAKISTAN WOMEN
WED 29 MAY TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Women's One Day International
50-Over
GLOUCESTERSHIRE v ESSEX
THU 30 MAY TBC
The Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol
Vitality Blast
20-Over
SOMERSET v ESSEX
FRI 31 MAY TBC
The Cooper Associates County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
MIDDLESEX v KENT SPITFIRES
FRI 31 MAY 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
ESSEX v MIDDLESEX
SUN 02 JUNE TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
HAMPSHIRE 2ND XIv ESSEX 2ND XI
THU 06 JUNE2PM
Ageas Bowl
Second XI T20
20-Over
ESSEX v GLAMORGAN
FRI 07 JUNE TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
MIDDLESEXvESSEX WOMEN
SAT 08 JUNE11AM
TBC
London Championship 50-Over
SURREY 2ND XIvESSEX 2ND XI
TUE 11 JUNE 2PM
LSE, New Malden
Second XI T20
1 Day
MIDDLESEX v ESSEX
THU 13 JUNE TBC
Lord's
Vitality Blast
20-Over
ESSEX v SUSSEX SHARKS
FRI 14 JUNE TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
MIDDLESEXvESSEX WOMEN
SUN 16 JUNE10:30AM
TBC
ECB Women's County T20
BERKSHIREvESSEX WOMEN
SUN 16 JUNE1:30PM
TBC
ECB Women's County T20
LANCASHIRE 2ND XIv ESSEX 2ND XI
MON 17 JUNE 11AM
Billericay
Second XI Championship
4 Days
SUNRISERS v WESTERN STORM
WED 19 JUNETBC
The Cloud County Ground
Charlotte Edwards Cup
20-Over
ESSEX v HAMPSHIRE HAWKS
THU 20 JUNE TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
KENT SPITFIRES v ESSEX
FRI 21 JUNE TBC
The Spitfire Ground, St Lawrence
Vitality Blast
20-Over
ESSEX v DURHAM
SUN 23 JUNE TBC
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
SOUTH ASIAN CRICKET ACADEMY v ESSEX 2ND XI
MON 24 JUNE 11AM
Billericay
Second XI Championship
3 Days
ENGLAND MEN U19 v INDIA MEN U19
FRI 28 JUNE TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Under 19 One Day International
1 Day
SURREY v ESSEX
SUN 30 JUNE TBC
Kia Oval
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
SUNRISERS v THUNDER
SUN 30 JUNETBC
The Cloud County Ground
Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy
50-Over
ESSEX WOMENvMIDDLESEX
SUN 30 JUNE11AM
TBC
ECB Women's County 50-Over
HAMPSHIRE 2ND XIv ESSEX 2ND XI
MON 01 JULY 1PM
Garon Park
Second XI T20
20-Over
MIDDLESEX 2ND XIv ESSEX 2ND XI
WED 03 JULY 2PM
Teddington CC
Second XI T20
20-Over
ESSEXv SOMERSET
FRI 05 JULY TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
GLAMORGAN v ESSEX
SUN 07 JULY TBC
Sophia Gardens
Vitality Blast
20-Over
KENT 2ND XIv ESSEX 2ND XI
MON 08 JULY 1PM
Chelmsford
Second XI T20
20-Over
SURREY 2ND XIv ESSEX 2ND XI
TUE 09 JULY 1PM
Garon Park
Second XI T20
20-Over
ESSEXv KENT SPITFIRES
THU 11 JULY TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
SUSSEX SHARKSv ESSEX
SAT 13 JULY TBC
The 1st Central County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
KENTvESSEX WOMEN
SAT 13 JULY11AM
TBC
ECB Women's County 50-Over
ESSEX v SURREY
SUN 14 JULY TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
TBC v TBC
TUE 16 JULY TBC
TBC
Second XI T20 Finals Day
20-Over
MIDDLESEX v GLOUCESTERSHIRE
THU 18 JULY 7PM
The Cloud County Ground
Vitality Blast
20-Over
KENT 2ND XIvESSEX 2ND XI
THU 18 JULY 11AM
Beckenham CC
Friendly
50-Over
HAMPSHIRE HAWKS v ESSEX
FRI 19 JULY TBC
Ageas Bowl
Vitality Blast
20-Over
SUFFOLK v ESSEX
SUN 21 JULY 11:00am
Woolpit CC, Bury St. Edmunds
NCCA Showcase Match
50-Over
ESSEX v WARWICKSHRE
WED 24 JULY TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
ESSEX WOMENvKENT
FRI 26 JULY11AM
The Cloud County Ground
London Championship 50-Over
GLOUCESTERSHIRE v ESSEX
SUN 28 JULY TBC
The Seat Unique Stadium, Bristol
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
SUSSEXvESSEX WOMEN
SUN 28 JULY1:30PM
Harpenden CC
ECB Women's County T20
HERTFORDSHIREvESSEX WOMEN
SUN 28 JULY4:30PM
Harpenden CC
ECB Women's County T20
ESSEX v LEICESTERSHIRE FOXES
WED 31 JULY TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
ESSEX v GLAMORGAN
SUN 04 AUGUST TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
YORKSHIRE VIKINGS v ESSEX
TUE 06 AUGUST TBC
Scarborough
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
ESSEX WOMENvKENT
WED 07 AUGUST6PM
The Cloud County Ground
Battle of the Bridge T20
ESSEX v SURREY
FRI 09 AUGUST TBC
The Cloud County Ground
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
NOTTS OUTLAWS v ESSEX
SUN 11 AUGUST TBC
Trent Bridge
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
SURREYvESSEX WOMEN
SUN 11 AUGUST10:30AM
TBC
ECB Women's County T20
BUCKINGHAMSHIREvESSEX WOMEN
SUN 11 AUGUST1:30PM
TBC
ECB Women's County T20
SUSSEX SHARKS v ESSEX
WED 14 AUGUST TBC
The 1st Central County Ground
Metro Bank One Day Cup
50-Over
ESSEX WOMENvSUSSEX
WED 14 AUGUST11AM
The Cloud County Ground
London Championship 50-Over
TBC v TBC
FRI 16 AUGUST TBC
TBC
Metro Bank One Day Cup Quarter-Final
50-Over
TBC v TBC
SUN 18 AUGUST TBC
TBC
Metro Bank One Day Cup Semi-Final
50-Over
GLOUCESTERSHIRE 2ND XIv ESSEX 2ND XI
MON 19 AUGUST 11AM
Rockhampton CC
Second XI Championship
4 Days
HAMPSHIRE v ESSEX
THU 22 AUGUST TBC
Ageas Bowl
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
ESSEX 2ND XIvSUSSEX 2ND XI
MON 26 AUGUST 11AM
Billericay CC
Second XI Championship
4 Days
SUNRISERS v NORTHERN DIAMONDS
MON 26 AUGUSTTBC
The Cloud County Ground
Rachael Heyhoe Flint Trophy
50-Over
ESSEX vWORCESTERSHIRE
THU 29 AUGUST TBC
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
ESSEX 2ND XIvSURREY 2ND XI
MON 02 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
Billericay CC
Second XI Championship
4 Days
TBC v TBC
TUE 03 SEPTEMBER TBC
TBC
Vitality Blast Quarter-Final
20-Over
TBC v TBC
WED 04 SEPTEMBER TBC
TBC
Vitality Blast Quarter-Final
20-Over
TBC v TBC
THU 05 SEPTEMBER TBC
TBC
Vitality Blast Quarter-Final
20-Over
TBC v TBC
FRI 06 SEPTEMBER TBC
TBC
Vitality Blast Quarter-Final
20-Over
ESSEX 2ND XIvMIDDLESEX 2ND XI
MON 09 SEPTEMBER 10:30AM
Billericay CC
Second XI Championship
4 Days
ESSEX v NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
MON 09 SEPTEMBER TBC
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
TBC v TBC
SAT 14 SEPTEMBER TBC
Edgbaston
Vitality Blast Finals Day
20-Over
WARWICKSHIRE v ESSEX
TUE 17 SEPTEMBER TBC
Edgbaston
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day
TBC v TBC
SUN 22 SEPTEMBER TBC
Trent Bridge
Metro Bank One Day Cup Final
50-Over
ESSEX v SURREY
THU 26 SEPTEMBER TBC
The Cloud County Ground
LV= Insurance County Championship
4 Day

*All start times subject to change